Integrity Policy for Bungy STHLM Customers

1. Information on the Handling of Personal Data
Bungy STHLM, as a brand, under the company Peak Experience Gravity Sports (organization number 8001116-0616), is responsible for the personal data collected and processed. The personal information collected aims to verify a customer's use of any of our products, enable the customer's booking of an event, handle payments and refunds and respond to possible complaints or inquiries. Personal data is also processed and stored in accounting documents with “legal obligation” as the legal basis under the GDPR. Bungy STHLM does not use your personal information to send advertisement or transfer the information to any third party except when required by law e.g. in the case of a criminal investigation or if it is deemed as vital for you to receive personal emergency assistance by a first responder unit.

2. Personal Data Collected by Bungy STHLM
We collect personal data such as your full name, social security number, address, e-mail address, telephone number, payment information, purchase, order and usage history and other case-related information that you provide in your communication with our customer service. Personal data is processed to fulfill the “performance of a contract” as the legal basis under the GDPR. When filling in the registration form for any of our products, you will need to fill in your social security number and attest that you have read our safety and health directions. The social security number is also added to the passenger loadsheet that is created before each flight and serves to identify the customer to any emergency responding unit should this be required under “vital interest” as the legal basis. The collection and storage of social security number helps us to verify a customer's use of our products and thereby can prevent fraud and misuse of our services and is therefore considered necessary on the basis of “legitimate interests” under the GDPR.

3. The right to Obtain Stored/Collected Personal Data
According to the GDPR, you have the right to access your personal data that we have collected and stored.

4. Storage Time When Storing Personal Data
Bungy STHLM saves your data for as long as the data is necessary for its purpose and in compliance with applicable laws. The Accounting and Financial Reporting Legislation in Sweden requires the storage of accounting verifications for at least 7 years and includes among other things purchase orders that may contain personal data. Information related to customer service matters is deleted 6 months after a case is closed.

5. The Right to Have Your Personal Data Erased
You can request deletion of your data within the framework of applicable laws. You have also the right to object to our processing (e.g. if any information collected is incorrect). Our contact information is listed on our website.

6. Complaints to the Swedish Data Inspection Board
If you believe that we have handled your personal data incorrectly, you can start by notifying us so that we can correct it without delay. The Swedish Data Inspection Board (Datainspektionen) is responsible for the management of complaints in accordance with data protection legislation.

7. Contact Us
If you have questions about how we use your personal data, you are welcome to contact our customer service either by e-mail or telephone number. Our contact information is listed on our website.